Previous TOP 5 Monthly Winners

September 2020 Top 5 Winners – “Southern Rock Of The Month”

 
September 2020 Top 5 Winners “Latin Artist Of The Month”
  Tato Henriquez  –  Alejandro Dominguez  –  Dona Maria  –  Gerardo El Traa  –  Julian Granados
 
August 2020 Top 5 Winners ” Hip Hop Artist Of The Month”
 Willie Cam – Doe Knows – Twizm Whyte Piece – Scarlet Saoirse- Willie Riddle, Jr. 
 
July 2020 Top 5 Winners “Blues Artist of the Month”
Mark Reed – Iain Donald – Ronnie James Vadala – Derrick Dove – Eric Anderson
 

 

June 2020 – Multi Genre Artist of the Month
Rick Snider  –  David Woods  –  Chris Michael  –  Ortwin Wendt

 

May 2020 – Americana Artist of the Month
  Tony Zain – Angelo Santilli – Gary Matheny – Brian Hedges –  Brian Houston

 

March 2020 – Female Multi Genre Artist of the Month
   Laura Lee  – Torrie Lynn  – Karen Reynolds  – Ginger Grace  – Catherine Thompson

 

February 2020 – Instrumental Artist of the Month
Jerzy Przybylski –  Alessandro Onali –  Peter Xifaras  –   Seismic Anamoly  –  Gil Fourny

 

January 2020 –  Country Pop Artist of the Month
Stephen Moyse – Shawn Adams – Rhonda Funk – Rae Marks – Montana Modderman

 

December 2019 – Folk Artist of the Month
Colby Gray – Simon Henley  –  Elaine Lennon – Shawn Drewes  –  Vikki Gilmore

 

November 2019 – R & B Artist of the Month
 Ian Vandiver   – Joel Treece   –  Carlos Morgan   –  Lisa Wood   –  Bisola Imam

 

October 2019 – Acoustic Artist of the Month
Justin Tate    –  Paul Allen    –   Phil Wake    –  Jodie Reid    –  Michael Duffy

 

September 2019 –  Radio Station / DJ of the Month Round Three
1Native Family Radio  –  CountryBarnyard305  – Valley 89.5FM  –  DC Coast To Coast  –  Big Indie Giant

 

August 2019 – Alternative Artist of the Month
 Estelle DesChamps   –  Jerry J. Thomas   –  Marye McDaniel   –  Cassie Melody   –  Katye Kellye

 

July 2019 -Gospel Artist of the Month
 Shell Marie   –  Beverly Perritt Hall    –   Dan Kenney    –  Zandra Arnold

 

June 2019 – Pop Artist of the Month
  Karoline Rhett   –  Cheryl Nye    –  Sophia Anello    –  Umar Siddiqui

 

May 2019 – Rock Artist of the  Month
   Sabrina Fallah   –  Michal Towber   –  Bamil Gutirrez Collado  –  Amber Wildling Stone

 

April 2019 – Outlaw Artist of the Month
 James “Siggy” Signorelli   –  Jeffrey Stafford   –  Cliff Wheeler   –  Matt Shannon   –  Jay Ricochet

 

March 2019 –  Radio Station of the Month Round Two
  Banks Radio Australia   –  Front Range Radio   –  Hectors House Internet Radio   –  KB Radio

 

February 2019 – Jazz Artist of the Month
 Brauninger McDaniel    –   Brian Wesner    –   Christian Gratz    –  Ritchie Dave Porter

 

January 2019 – Modern Country Artist of the Month
  Maida   –  Anthony K    –  Lora Ann Pine    –  Melissa Ramski   –  Guiseppe Brai

 

November 2018 – International Traditional  Country Artist of the Month
Nina Flaaseth / Norway   –  Jacky Dallas / Spain    –  Anna McRose / Netherlands   –  Scott Astill / Australia   –   Arno Uit Ochten / Netherlands

 

October 2018 – Radio Station of the Month Round One
Music Mafia Radio   –   Catorweb Radio   –   Belter Radio   –   Black Dog Morning Show

 

September 2018 – Rock Band of the Month
Enabling Cain  –  In Regalia –  Excorde   –   Nashville Non Prophets  –   Hardland

 

August 2018 – Music Video of the Month
  Kelsie May –   Callum Mountford  –   2nd Amendment Duo  –   Junior Turner  –   Jennifer Mlott

 

Laura Lee Award

Tri Record Winners