2019 ISSA Awards Winners

Click here to see the 2019 ISSA Awards on YouTube!

Click here to see all of our professional Red Carpet Photographs!

ISSA Awards Winners 2019

2019 ISSA Awards Winners

Young Adult Artist

Bronze Rylee Lum

 

Young Adult Artist

Silver Karoline Rhett

 

Young Adult Artist – Gold

Ava Paige

 

Publicist Of The Year

Julie Harper

 

Photographer Of The Year

John Matthews

 

Promoter Of The Year

Mitch Oliver

 

Sound Engineer Of The Year

Charles Vallely

 

Radio Station DJ – Bronze

Rob Charles Productions

 

Radio Station DJ – Silver

Indie Star Radio

 

Radio Station DJ – Gold

Music Mafia Radio

 

Music Video Of The Year – Bronze

Aubrey Wollett

 

Music Video Of The Year – Silver

Kassidy Lynne

 

Music Video Of The Year – Gold

Lucas Ciliberti

 

Female Songwriter Of The Year – Bronze

Lisa Mitts

 

Female Songwriter Of The Year – Silver

Brauninger McDaniel

 

Female Songwriter Of The Year – Gold

Cat Beach

 

Male Songwriter Of The Year – Bronze

Paul Gargiulo

 

Male Songwriter Of The Year – Silver

Parke Shelton

 

Male Songwriter Of The Year – Gold

Arnold Connelly

 

Female Single Of The Year – Bronze

Tammy Renee

 

Female Single Of The Year – Silver

Michelle Storm

 

Female Single Of The Year – Gold

Cat Beach

 

Male Single Of The Year – Bronze

Jason Ray Welsh

 

Male Single Of The Year – Silver

Rob O’Mara

 

Male Single Of The Year – Gold

Damian Wyldes

 

Band Single Of The Year – Bronze

Richard Lynch Band

 

Band Single Of The Year – Silver

The Cranberry Merchants

 

Band Single Of The Year – Gold

Hughes Taylor

 

Album Of The Year – Bronze

Limberlost

 

Album Of The Year – Silver

Kitt Wakeley

 

Album Of The Year – Gold

Electric Mud

 

Band Of The Year – Bronze

Who Shot Lizzy?

 

Band Of The Year – Silver

Night Owl Country Band

 

Band Of The Year – Gold

Wall Of Cain

 

Vocal Duo Of The Year – Bronze

The Frost

 

Vocal Duo Of The Year – Silver

2nd Amendment Duo

 

Vocal Duo Of The Year – Gold

Separate Charm

 

Male Rising Star

Anthony K

 

Female Rising Star

Jennifer Mlott

 

Male Vocalist Of The Year – Bronze

Rylee Nicholson

 

Male Vocalist Of The Year – Silver

Pebo Wilson

 

Male Vocalist Of The Year – Gold

Randall Griffith

 

Female Vocalist Of The Year – Bronze

Jessie Lynn

 

Female Vocalist Of The Year – Silver

Sera Bullis

 

Female Vocalist Of The Year – Gold

Michal Towber

 

Entertainer Of The Year – Bronze

Black Cadillac Kings

 

Entertainer Of The Year – Silver

Cliff Wheeler Band

 

Entertainer Of The Year – Gold

Electric Mud

 

Emerging Artist Of The Year – Bronze

Kimberly Smoak

 

Emerging Artist Of The Year – Silver

Zandra Arnold

 

Emerging Artist Of The Year – Gold

Mariel Morgan

 

Humanitarian Of The Year

Bobby Johnson

 

Team Recognition Award

Ron Campbell

 

Sponsorship Award

Justin Ray Williams

 

Team Recognition Award

Jon KT Lindley

 

Sponsorship MusicInfo

Juri Kobayashi

 

 

INTERNATIONAL WINNERS

Entertainer of the Year

Lyric Dubee

 

Female Vocalist of the Year

Gold- Esther Van Kommer

Silver- Katherine Brondsted

Bronze- Nina Flaaseth

 

Male Vocalist of the Year

Gold- Junior Turner

Silver- Darren Parry

Bronze- Lee Pugh

 

Female Rising Star

Madison Mueller

 

Male Rising Star

Imran Ahmed

 

Vocal Duo of the Year

Jeremy & Christine Stork

 

Band of the Year

Destiny Band Oz

 

Album of the Year

Gold- Guy Paul Thibault – The Road Between

Silver- Polygon – The Winners In This Life

Bronze- Campbell & Green – On Being Human

 

Female Single

Gold- Bisola Imam – Cole Alive

Silver- Tia McGraff – Let Em See Your Strong

Bronze –  Adele Vivari – Sapphire Dragon Spectacular

 

Male Single of the Year

Gold- Keith Spinney – The Sun Should Shine So Bright

Silver – Cameron Sanderson – You’re Okay

Bronze- Cory M Coons – Would You Stay

 

Band Single of the Year

Across the Board – Sonic Boom

 

Male Songwriter of the Year

Gold- David Finlay

Silver- Steve Newsome

Bronze- Tony Garviz

 

Female Songwriter of the Year

Gold- Dina Andrews

Silver- Mikalyn Hay

Bronze- Cheryl Nye

 

Music Video of the Year-

Gold- Emily Lockett – Where We Left Off

Silver- David Finlay – Change

Bronze- Dean Young – Last Man Standing

 

Radio Station of the Year

Gold- Isaac Banks – Banks Radio Australia

Silver- Brendan Gavin – Coastline Radio

Bronze- Frank Hammer – Radio Country Road 58

 

Mixing/Sound Engineer

Peter Gaines

 

Promoter of the Year

Shaista Imran

 

AwardsCystalwithBanner