USA FINALISTS

 

 

ISSA Award Finalist Announcement

NomOrnament

2019 ISSA AWARDS USA FINALISTS

 

 

Entertainer of the Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

Black Cadillac Kings

Brenda Loomis Band

Cliff Wheeler Band

Electric Mud

Hughes Taylor Band

Jeff Smithart

Jessie Lynn

Lance Curtis

Paul Gargiulo Band

Richard Lynch Band

Separate Charm

Sera Bullis 

The Frost

Todd Apfel

Who Shot Lizzy?

NomOrnament

 

Female Vocalist of the Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

Amanda Marie

Cat Beach

Donna Ray

Gina Jones

Jessie Lynn

Karoline Rhett

Kascie Page

Kristin Rebecca

Lisa Mitts

Mariel Morgan

Michal Towber

Piyali Ganguly

Sera Bullis

Shay Lynn

Zandra Arnold

NomOrnament

Male Vocalist of the Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

Arnold Connelly

Cliff Wheeler

Damian Wyldes

Greg Hager

Jamey Barron

Jay Ricochet

Jimmy Parker 

Juke Johnson

Pebo Wilson

Randall Griffith

Richard Lynch

Rob O’Mara

Rylee Nicholson

Tommy Lee Moffat 

Tony Corrales

NomOrnament

Female Rising Star

Amanda Marie

Ava Paige

Donna Ray

Jennifer Mlott

Kascie Page 

Kristin Rebecca

Leahbeth Evans

Lisa Mitts

Maria Diebolt

Melanie Meriney

Melissa Ramski

Sara Collins 

Susan Rose

Tammy Renee

Whiskey Kate

NomOrnament

Male Rising Star

Anthony K

Christian Gratz 

Donald Miclette

Jamey Barron

Jason Ray Welsh

Jeshua Yancey

Justin Cupit 

Kitt Wakeley

Matt Westin

Rob Vance

Rodney Barker

Rylee Nicholson

Steve Dunfee

Tommy Lee Moffat

Tony Corrales

NomOrnament

Young Adult Artist of the Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

Alivia McKenna

Ava Paige

Brittni Cupit

Emily Cole

Justin Cupit

Kassidy Lynne

Karoline Rhett

Lance Curtis

Lucas Ciliberti

Rylee Lum

Sera Bullis

Tanner Massey

NomOrnament

Vocal Duo of the Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

2nd Amendment Duo

Colby Gray

Cranberry Merchants

Devil’s County

Georgia Rae / Kelly J o

Joe Kidd / Sheila Burke

Rhythm-N-Roses

Separate Charm / Melissa Ramski / Lizzie Miller

Smith Sisters Bluegrass

Smithfield

The Frost / Leahbeth Evans / Christian Gratz

NomOrnament

Band of the Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

Black Cadillac Kings

Brenda Loomis Band

Dirty Mind Detroit

Eddie T Band

Fire On The Wire

Limberlost

Love Stallion

Night Owl Country Band

Paper Dolls Band

Ratnip

Richard Lynch Band

Tramp Iron Railroad

VEER

Wall Of Cain

Who Shot Lizzy?

NomOrnament

Album of the Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

2nd Amendment Duo – Black Heart Liar

Benny Pitsinger – The Story Teller

Electric Mud – Highway Refugees

Greg Hager – State of Mind

Kitt Wakeley – Midnight In Macedonia

Lance Curtis – Sounds Like Country

Limberlost – Volume One

Love Stallion – Unforgettable Ride

Mason Pace – Whatever Land

Michal Towber – No Resolution

Richard Lynch – Mending Fences

Sera Bullis – The Road To Marcellus

Shay Lynn – She’s A Cowgirl

Smith Sister’s Bluegrass – Momma

VEER- Apocalyptic Baby

NomOrnament

Female Single of the Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

Amanda Marie – The One And Only

Aubrey Wollett – Saltwater Gypsy

Ava Paige – Prettier Poison

Cat Beach – Get After It

Gina Jones – You’re Not The Only Heart In Town

Jennifer Mlott – Different Drummer

Jessie Lynn – I’m Diggin It

Julianne Cary – Hungover

Kimberly Smoak / Deby Kelley – I Give Praise

List Mitts – See The Scars

Mariel Morgan – Am I Crazy?

Michelle Storm – Military Mom

Piyali Ganguly – Love’s My Only Gift

Shay Lynn – Souped Up Purple Truck

Tammy Renee – Steps

NomOrnament

Male Single of the Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

Anthony K – Marry Me

Benny Pitsinger – The Harpist

Christian Gratz – Where Are You Now?

Damian Wyldes – Greed

Ferrell Nottingham – Makin Hay

Greg Ward – Haggard and Jones

Jason Ray Welsh – In My Mind

Jimmy Parker – You 

Kitt Wakeley – MVP

Lonnie Spiker – First To Say Goodbye

Manny Cabo – Wear Your Words

Randall Griffith – Whiskey & Water

Rob O’Mara – Sleepy Town

Steve Douthit – The Cold Feeling

Steve Dunfee – She’s My Everything

NomOrnament

Band Single of the Year

Black Cadillac Kings – 420 Girl

Cliff Wheeler Band – Hard Living Man

Cranberry Merchants – The Black Maria

Devil’s County – Nothin’ Left

Electric Mud – Nowhere Fast

Hughes Taylor Band – Just One Night

Limberlost – See What You Want

Paul Gargiulo Band – Fool In You

Richard Lynch Band – Pray On The Radio

Rythm-N-Roses – I Wish

Spirit Of The Wolf – Debate

Terry Douglas Band – The Devil You Don’t Know

The Frost Duo – Not Your Time

Veer – Come Clean

Wall of Cain – Highland Lullaby

NomOrnament

Male Songwriter of the Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

Anthony K

Arnold Connelly

Bobby Johnson

Ferrell Nottingham

Greg Hager

Jamey Barron

Juke Johnson

Lance Curtis

Larry Migliore

Manny Cabo

Parke Shelton

Paul Gargiulo

Steve Dunfee

Tommy Lee Moffat

Tony Corrales

NomOrnament

Female Songwriter of the Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

Brauninger McDaniel

Cat Beach

Emily Cole

Gina Jones

Jennifer Marler

Jessie Lynn

Kassidy Lynne

Kimberly Smoak

Lisa Mitts

Maria Diebolt

Mariel Morgan

Sera Bullis

Shay Lynn

Susan Rose

Zandra Arnold

NomOrnament

Music Video of the Year

(Bronze, Silver and Gold Winners)

2nd Amendment Duo – On The Dance Floor

Anthony K – Marry Me

Aubrey Wollett – Saltwater Gypsy

Brittni Cupit – Break Up

Cliff Wheeler Band – Hard Living Man

Justin Cupit – California Dreamin

Kassidy Lynne – Baby Just Cruise

Limberlost – See What You Want

Lucas Ciliberti – Springfields

Michelle Storm – Military Mom

Pebo Wilson – I Drink Alone

Sera Bullis – Toxic Love

Spirit of the Wolf – Debate

Tony Corrales – She’s Got One Hell Of A Memory

Veer – Make You

NomOrnament

Radio Station of the Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

Big Time Radio – Ronnie Sparks

Black Dog Morning Show – Phil Kranz

Christian Beats US – Les Durrant

Country Storm Radio – Josh Epperson

FHR Radio – Orl Hernandez

Front Range Radio – Tim Board

Indie Star Radio – Alan Wayne

KDub Hit Country – Kevin Williams

Kickin Country – Rob Charles

Music Mafia Radio – Rick Landstrom – Scott Stephenson

My Kind of Country – Scott Wikle

New Music Food Truck – Stac Edwards

Songbird Indie Radio – Lori Lynne Oakes

The Balcony Show – Ann Thatcher

Yanki & The Brit – Donna Bradley

NomOrnament

Promoter of the Year

Angela McGowan

Bridget Ciliberti

Don Balch

Doug Hudson

Jake Cotten

Jessica Guran

Josh Dillander

Julie Charlie Ann Harper

Michael Stover

Mitch Oliver

Necay Howard

Nihal Ses

Ron Campbell

Sandra De LaParra

Sher Ross

NomOrnament

Mixing/Sound Engineer of the Year

Adrian Martinez

Andrew Chervak

Brendon Paredes

Charles Vallely

Colby Gray

Dan Barrenechea

Greg Goodell

Jack Little

Macky Mikunda

Mike Allen

Murat Ses

Owen Sartori

Tom Farley

Tom Ferranti

Stephen Wolfe

NomOrnament

Photographer of the Year

Amanda Neil

Corrine Dean

John Matthews

Joseph Donner

Manny Cabo

Sam Pryor

Shelly Shirley

NomOrnament

Publicist of the Year

Amanda Neil

Julie Charlie Ann Harper

Michael Stover

Nihal Ses

Ronald Hadden

Steven F. Adams

 

Congratulations to this year’s finalists. Winners are selected by our multi-platinum award winning music industry panel, and will be announced at the 2019 ISSA Awards show, to be held at the Dawson Performing Arts Center, in Atlanta Georgia on Saturday, August 3rd.

Red Carpet interviews begin at 2:30pm and the awards show begins at 4:00pm.

 

ISSA Award Finalist Announcement