INTERNATIONAL FINALISTS

ISSA Award Finalist Announcement

 

NomOrnament

2019 ISSA AWARDS

INTERNATIONAL FINALISTS

 

 

Entertainer Of The Year

Destiny Band Oz 

Guy Paul Thibault 

JJ Roots 

Lisa Richard 

Lyia Meta 

Lyric Dubee 

Robert Campbell 

Steve Newsome

 

NomOrnament

Female Vocalist Of The Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

Cailin Green 

Cheryl Nye 

Dolly Dunn 

Esther Van Kommer 

Jimena Arroyo 

Katherine Brondsted 

Lisa Richard 

Mikalyn Hay

Nina Flaaseth 

Tessa Libreri

 

NomOrnament

Male Vocalist of the Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

Danny McMahon 

Darren Parry 

Guy Paul Thibault

  Junior Turner

  Lee Pugh 

Lyric Dubee 

Mark Pratt 

Robert Campbell

  Steve Newsome 

Wolfe Milestone

 

NomOrnament

Female Rising Star

Adele Vivari

Emily Lockett 

Esther Van Kommer 

Fiona Ross

Helena Mace

Madison Mueller 

Nina Flaaseth 

Rachel Allen

Tessa Libreri 

Tia McGraff

NomOrnament

Male Rising Star

Danny McMahon

David Finlay

Emo LeBlanc 

Guy Paul Thibault 

Imran Ahmed 

Keith Spinney 

Lyric Dubee

  Mark Pratt 

Mike Duenkel 

Vladislav Yermachenko

NomOrnament

Vocal Duo Of The Year

A Capella Symphony Dolls  

Bellamy & Benjamin Schlager  

Campbell & Green

David Baird & Patsy Toop  

Destiny Band Oz 

JJ Roots  

Studeo – Jeremy & Christine Stork 

No Safety In Numbers

Racing The Elements

Whiskey Rye Green Duo

NomOrnament

Band Of The Year

Across The Board 

Destiny Band Oz 

Hardland 

Hillijacks 

Moscato 

Polygon 

The London Project

  The Puss Puss Band

  The Show Broadway Group 

Thunder Wheel

NomOrnament

Album Of The Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

Across The Board – Sonic Boom

Adele Vivari – Dragons

Campbell & Green – On Being Human

Cory M. Coons – The Long Road Home 

Esther Van Kommer – Mo

Guy Paul Thibault – The Road Between

Nina Flaaseth – Living On 

Mikalyn Hay – Love Again

Polygon – The Winners In This Life

Ron Korb – World Cafe 

Thunder Wheel – Smoke

NomOrnament

Female Single Of The Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

Anaya Kunt – Loving You  

Bisola Imam – Come Alive 

Helena Mace – Hometown  

JoAnne Van Stralen – Dear God 

Lisa Richard – Uniforms  

Madison Mueller – Exhale 

Patsy Toop – Old School

Shimmer Johnson – Don’t Break Me 

Tia McGraff – Let Em See Your Strong

NomOrnament

Male Single Of The Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

Camerson Sanderson – You’re Okay

Cory M. Coons – Would You Stay  

David Finlay – Change 

Grant Daniels – Do You?

Guy Paul Thibault – Day Drinking

Igor Gorbunov – Birthday  

Imran Ahmed – Trapped Within 

Keith Spinney – The Sun Should Shine So Bright

Lyric Dubee – Come Around Again 

Paolo Nunin – Mr. November

NomOrnament

Band Single Of The Year

Across The Board – Sonic Boom  

Campbell & Green – The Sound Of You  

Hardland – Dream Into Nightmare

Moscato – Time  

Polygon – The Winners In This Life

The Puss Puss Band – We Should Be

NomOrnament

Male Songwriter Of The Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

Aeilko Venema 

Danny McMahon

  David Finlay 

Lee Pugh 

Mark Pratt 

Mike Duenkel 

Robert Campbell 

Staale Kvernes 

Steve Newsome 

Tony Garviz

NomOrnament

Female Songwriter Of The Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

Cailin Green 

Cheryl Nye 

Dina Andrews 

Esther Van Kommer

  Emily Lockett 

Jimena Arroyo 

Lyia Meta 

Mikalyn Hay 

Shimmer Johnson 

Tia McGraff

NomOrnament

Music Video Of The Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

David Finlay – Change 

Destiny Band Oz – Hours In A Day 

 Ed Roman – Red Omen 

Emily Lockett – Where We Left Off 

Emo LeBlanc – Dollars And Cents 

Imran Ahmed – Upright Monkey 

 Lyia Meta – You Need To Think Again 

Pierre Huard – Fisherman’s Daughter 

Steve Newsome – I Ain’t Looking For A Fight 

The Puss Puss Band – We Should Be

NomOrnament

Radio Station / DJ Of The Year

(Bronze, Silver, Gold Winners)

AJ Van Wamel – Radio New Wheels 

Brendan Gavin – Coastline Radio  

Colin Pettitt – Ignition Country Radio 

DJ Gummy Bear – Party Central Radio

  Dory Lussier – Rockin Round The Clock Radio 

Frank Hammer –  Radio Country Road 58 

Isaac Banks – Banks Radio Australia 

 Michael Dirksen – Big Indie Giant 

Paul Mac – Hamilton Radio 

Stuart Clack Lewis – The Premium Blend Radio Show

NomOrnament

Promoter Of The Year

  Adele Vivari 

Ashley Gilligan 

Colin Pettitt 

Dolly Dunn 

Johanna Canton

  Lisa Swift 

Shiasta Imran 

Tia McGraff 

Tracy Arbon  

NomOrnament

Mixing / Sound Engineer Of The Year

 Aeilko Venema 

Daniel Kapuscinski

Denis Dolgov

Guy Paul Thibault 

Lonnie Jeeves 

Peter Gaines 

Slava Belecov 

ISSA Award Finalist Announcement