OFFICIAL 2021 ISSA FINALISTS

Congratulations to our Top 15 International Singer Songwriters Association, Inc. Finalists!

Not only have you shown that you have the talent, the drive, and the qualifications necessary to reach your full potential in this industry, your fans and friends have voted YOU into this very prestigious level of the competition!

You should be very proud of yourselves for making it to this Finalist list!


The categories listed below with asterisks *** will have THREE winners.

(Bronze, Silver and Gold levels)

To give new opportunities to our members each year to “step up their game” Gold level winners may not win again for the following two years. Gold winners DO have their perks, like free admission to the show for themselves and their families for those two years, they may be a presenter for an award, an opportunity to perform with their full band on our main stage or solo at our ISSA Awards Party, AND they become judges. YOUR judges. They have all summer to check out your music and get their final decisions to us by August 1st.

2021 USA ISSA FINALISTS


***US ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR***

Amanda McCarthy

Austin Hopkins

Clare Cunningham

Donny Hammonds

Dusty Leigh

Hunter Flanagan

Jason Ray Welsh

Jennifer Mlott

Jessica Lynne Witty

Matt Bennett

Rhonda Funk

Sam Roark

The Enemy Line

Trenton Chandler

Walter Finley


***US FEMALE VOCALIST OF THE THE YEAR***

Alyssa Dodge

Amie Scheitel

Angela Easley

April Campbell

Aubrey Wollett

Chesney Claire

Clare Cunningham

Dusty Leigh

Hailey Verhaalen

Holly Deihl

Laura Lee

Lisa Marie

Rhonda Funk

Sydney Celeste

Zandra Arnold


***US MALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR***

Anthony Caruso

Austin Hopkins

Brian Hedges

Corey Stevenson

Dave Molter

Davin Case

Gary Pratt

Hunter Lott

Jason Lee Cook

Matt Westin

Patrick Stafford

Robert Abernathy

Sami Chohfi

Shawn Stone

Trenton Chandler


US FEMALE RISING STAR

Autumn Helene

Carmen Bruner

Chelsea Rae

Dona Maria

Dusty Leigh

Emily Nicole Little

Jennifer Emard

Kassidy Lynne

Katye Kellye

Michelle Storm

Pamela Hopkins

Samantha Grimes

Sami Lavette

Scarlet Jei Saoirse

Tammy Renee


US MALE RISING STAR OF THE YEAR

Anthony Black

Austin Hopkins

Davin Case

Dustin Spears

Gary Matheny

Hunter Flanagan

Jackson Snelling

Jason Lee Cook

Juke Johnson

Mark Espinoza

Matt Westin

Robert Abernathy

Rocky Michaels

Russell Joyner

Shawn Stone


US YOUNG ADULT ARTIST OF THE YEAR

Alyssa Dodge

Autumn Helene

Breanna Faith

Chesney Claire

Hunter Flanagan

Jackie Therrien

Jackson Snelling

Kelsey Bovey

Sami Lavette


***US BAND OF THE YEAR***

308 Ghost Train

Cheering Tokyo

Charu Suri and Friends

Chris Jones Band

Corey Stevenson Band

DethCadence

Fiction Syxx

Gravity Blinks

Grieve The Astronaut

Katye Kellye & The Interruption

Love Battalion

Rockin Roads Band

The Band Wanted

The Enemy Line

VEER


***US ALBUM OF THE YEAR***

Aaron Tanner – “Stranger With A Song”

Ashley Puckett – “Never Say Never”

Brandon Bing – “Dyin’ Breed”

Copperstone – “Vinyl”

Dave Molter – “It Was You”

Donny Hammonds – “Room 258”

Emily Nicole Little – “3 A.M.”

Gary Pratt – “Something Worth Remembering”

Hunter Lott – “Country Free”

Jason Ray Welsh – “Write The Wrongs”

Jennifer Mlott – “Jennifer Mlott”

Keith Shaw – “Haunted”

Rhonda Funk – “Ain’t Your Momma”

Sami Chohfi – “Extraordinary World”

Walter Finley – “While The Sun Still Shines”


***US FEMALE SINGLE OF THE YEAR***

Alyssa Dodge – “Should’ve Told You”

Angela Easley – “Lay Down”

Aubrey Wollett – “Beach Vibes”

Chesney Claire – “15 Candles”

Dawn Rix – “One Love Fits All”

Delise Lanum – “Perfectly Flawed”

Hailey Verhaalen – “Someday When This Is Over”

Kassidy Lynne – “A Long Time”

Jessica Lynne Witty – “It Made Me Me”

Laura Lee – “Air”

Lisa Marie – “Just Wanna”

Macy Dot Neal – “Hot Mess”

Rhonda Funk – “Cumberland Falls”

Rhonda Huete – “Born In A Dream”

Sam Roark – “G.R.I.T.S. (Girls Raised In The South)”


***US MALE SINGLE OF THE YEAR***

Anthony Caruso – “Love You More”

Brian Hedges – “She’s Home”

Darrel Armstrong – “Ol’ Boys Like Me”

Dustin Spears – “Do It Like That”

Hunter Lott – “Don’t Say Nothing At All”

Juke Johnson – “Running From The Rain”

Keith Shaw – “Pretty Little Thing”

Matt Westin – “Thin Blue Line”

Mike Sands – “Doors”

Paul Allen – “Walnut Creek”

Paul Gargiulo – “Long Road To San Antone”

Rylee Nicholson – “Times Like These”

Sami Chohfi – “Tidal Wave”

Stan Matthews – “The Road”

Tim McDonald – “We All Will Rise”


***US BAND SINGLE OF THE YEAR***

Charu Suri & Friends – “Bluesy”

Chris Jones Band – “Always”

Copperstone – “Bye Bye”

DethCadence – “Biosky”

Fiction Syxx – “Innocence”

Gravity Blinks – “Lost In London”

Hillside Ryders – “I’m From The South”

Katye Kellye & The Interruption – “Church Of Rock And Roll”

Love Battalion – “Medium Fish”

Rockin’ Roads Band – “Downtown”

Shawn Bell & Blowin’ the Damn Fuses – “6 Feet Apart”

The Enemy Line – “Made For Loving You”

VEER – “Red Tide”

Yes M.A.M. – “Let It Burn”

The Litter – “Crazy Horse Legend”


***US FEMALE SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR***

Amie Scheitel

April Campbell

Breanna Faith

Chelsea Rae

Charu Suri

Chesney Claire

Clare Cunningham

Hailey Verhaalen

Holly Deihl

Jennifer Mlott

Katherine Lynn Nemeth

Rhonda Funk

Sami Lavette

Tammy Renee

Willow Stone


***US MALE SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR***

Austin Hopkins

Brian Hedges

Chris Jones

Corey Stevenson

Davin Case

Donny Hammonds

Gary Pratt

Hunter Lott

John Matthews

Juke Johnson

Rylee Nicholson

Sami Chohfi

Tim McDonald

Tony Olson

Trenton Chandler


***US MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR***

Aubrey Wollett – “Beach Vibes”

Chesney Claire – “15 Candles”

Clare Cunningham – “Broken Train”

Hunter Flanagan – “World’s Goin’ To Hell”

Hunter Lott – “Can’t Wait For That Day”

Jason Lee Cook – “Coming Back For More”

Juke Johnson – “Pandemic Song”

Matt Bennett – “If I Don’t”

Mike Sands – “Doors”

Radio Drive – “Run”

Saddle Brown – “She Wants To Meet You”

Sami Chohfi – “Extraordinary World”

Sonny Thurnall – “Warm Tears And Cold Beers”

The Enemy Line – “Numb”

Tim McDonald – “We All Will Rise”


***US FEMALE EMERGING ARTIST***

Amie Scheitel

Angela Easley

Breanna Faith

Castella

Christy Fisher

Dawn Rix

Dusty Leigh

Emily Nicole LIttle

Jackie Therrien

Jessica Lynne Witty

Laura Lee

Michelle Storm

Sam Roark

Scarlet Jei Saoirse

Tammy Renee


***US MALE EMERGING ARTIST OF THE YEAR***

Aaron Tanner

Brandon Bing

Bo Hoss

Craig Raymo

Davy Williamson

Joe Kidd

Juke Johnson

Mark Espinoza

Raymond Hayden

Robert Porembski

Saddle Brown

Stan Matthews

Tim McDonald

Trenton Chandler

Walter Finley


***US DJ/RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR***

BC Lee – WBCW – Florida Country Radio

Buster Stutts – Nightwave Radio

Cruz Sherman – Cruz Radio, Inc.

James Finchum – Cherokee Nation Radio

Jeff Rickett – CBJ Radio

Jesse Landers – The Georgia Songbirds

John Kunz – Rock Rage Radio

Joshua Parker – Unique Beatz Radio

Paul Mash – Paul Mash TV

Sandra Dee – The Sweet Beats Show

Shaun Copeland – Rela Radio / DJCo1

Tavaron Marshall – Insanely Gifted Radio

Joshua M. Clark – The Up Side With Josh & Russ


US SOUND ENGINEER OF THE YEAR

Bamil Gutierrez

Ben Travis

Christopher Teffner

Donny Hammonds

Joao Jose’

John Pineiro

Jonnie Cook

Leonardo Garcia

Mike Allen

Murat Ses

Robert Trosino

Trey Richardson


US PROMOTER OF THE YEAR

Brian Fagan

Cary Stone

Chris Cavanaugh

Claudia Correa

Don Balch

Dylan Staple

Joshua Parker

Melvin Miller

Michael Stover

Mitch Oliver

Randy Hayford

Robert Brim

Tavaron Marshall


US PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

Caroline Evans

Chris Cavanaugh

Claudia Correa

Emily Hawkins

John Matthews

Michelle Storm

Sharon Marshall

Tom Martinelli

Willow Stone


US ISSA OFFICIAL REPRESENTATIVE OF THE YEAR

Autumn Helene

Cary Stone

Chris Cavanaugh

Jason Ray Welsh

Jerzy Przybylski

Jon Kinsey

Juke Johnson

Michelle Storm

Randall Rutledge

Robert Brim

Scarlet Saoirse

Tato Henriquez


2021 INTERNATIONAL ISSA FINALISTS


***INTL ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR***

Aaron Halliday

Antonio Vergara

Bob Donaldson

Daniel Reid

Danny McMahon

Davey Anscombe

Hayley Verrall

Heerraa Ravindran

Joan Minnery

Lauren Faye Moss

Lindsay Waddington

Peggie Nora

Rob Steiner

Shelly Jones Band

Sherise Dsouza


***INTL FEMALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR***

Alice Triskel

Biddy Ronelle

Charlotte Young

Cheryl Nye

Gabriela Zapata

Hilde Vos

Jimena Arroyo

Jolina Carl

Kelsey Bovey

Lauren Faye Moss

Madison Mueller

Nina Flaaseth

Peggie Nora

Sonia Linares

Stacey Lynn


***INTL MALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR***

Alex Bird

Bernard Vanspall

Chris Andres

Cory M. Coons

Darren Parry

Dimitris Nezis

Fred Branziny

Kerrigan La-Brooy

Luis Barbosa

Marco Nodari

Rob Jones TV

Samuel Alexander Barbour

Steve Newsome

Tom Shadow

Tom Tikka


INTL FEMALE RISING STAR

Alexandra Hainsworth

Caroline Parke

Charlotte Young

Cheryl Nye

Elizmi Haze

Hayley Verrall

Kelsey Bovey

Lauren Faye Moss

Letitia Kapuscinski

Luna Scott Russell

Madison Mueller

Marianne Vedder

Nina Sundstrom

Sarah Lucy Dole

Stacey Lynn


INTERNATIONAL MALE RISING STAR

Adam James

Amine Leslie

Arno Uit Ochten

Daniel Agyin

Darren Parry

Dimitris Nezis

Jimmy Melia

Johan Alm

Rob Jones TV

Rob Steiner

Samuel Alexander Barbour

Stuart Rolfe

Tom Shadow

Tom Tikka

Vladislav Yermachenko


***INTL BAND OF THE YEAR***

Alex Bird and the Jazz Mavericks

Chris Andres Band

Excorde

Jurgen Joherl Band

One In The Chamber

Polly Gone

Rileys Cove

Salsaone

Shelly Jones Band

Sherise Dsouza Collective

Shooting The Breeze

Solve The Nodus

Souly Us

The Delerium Trees

The Impersonators


***INTL ALBUM OF THE YEAR***

Aira Winterland – “Rolling Down The Road”

Alex Bird – “Whisky Kisses”

Caroline Parke – “The Road”

Chris Andres – “Scars”

Davey Anscombe – “Signal Fire”

Frank Renfordt – “The Cumberland River Project”

Jean Stafford – “Let The Dance Begin”

Jerod Dudgeon – “Your Only Truth”

Jimena Arroyo – “Ten Waves”

Lindsay Waddington – “Roadworm”

Phoenix Morby – “Shieldwall”

Rob Steiner – “Blues In The Night”

Samuel Alexander Barbour – “Let’s Join Hands”

The Delerium Trees – “Underneath This Sun”

Tom Tikka – “Life Of Grant”


***INTL FEMALE SINGLE OF THE YEAR***

An Vedi – “Jesus Christ”

Biddy Ronelle – “Thrill”

Briana Dinsdale – “Ball And Chain”

Elizmi Haze – “I Don’t Care”

Girlie Vasallo – “Save The Day”

Hayley Verrall – “Dance Around It”

Heerraa Ravindan – “Feel Alive”

Hilde Vos – “I Was So Wrong”

Jimena Arroyo – “Breakaway”

Jolina Carl – “Lockdown”

Lauren Faye Moss – “Here To Stay”

Madison Mueller – “Sweet Bitterness”

Nina Flaaseth – “Where Did It Go?”

Peggie Nora – “Now And Then”

Sonia Linares – “Ended”


***INTL MALE SINGLE OF THE YEAR***

Adam James – “Friends”

Aira Winterland – “White Hairs”

Antonio Vergara – “Siempre Estaras”

Bryan Robinson – “Comfortable Silence”

Chris Andres – “Bright New Day”

Danny McMahon – “My Kinda City”

Darren Parry – “Feels Like The World’s Stopped Turning

Davey Anscombe – “Find A Way”

Dimitris Nezis – “Out Of Me”

Ed Roman – “Tomorrow Is Today”

Emo LeBlanc – “Mask On The Face”

Luis Barbosa – “Time Will Bring Us All Together”

M.J. Smallman – “Courtney Love And Kurt Cobain”

Rick Snider – “Raging Seas”

Steve Newsome – “Cold Beer Communion”


***INTL BAND SINGLE OF THE YEAR***

Excorde – “Just For Today”

One In The Chamber – “To The Gallows”

Polly Gone – “Broken Heart”

Rileys Cove – “Without”

Solve The Nodus – “Twisted Angel”

Souly Us – “Everything Has Changed”

Stuart Rolfe & The Daylight Stealers – “What Happens When”

The Delerium Trees – “Underneath This Sun”


***INTL FEMALE SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR***

An Vedi

Biddy Ronelle

Caroline Parke

Dolly Dunn

Elizmi Haze

Girlie Vasallo

Heerraa Ravindran

Jean Stafford

Joan Minnery

Kelsey Bovey

Lauren Faye Moss

Luna Scott Russell

Peggie Nora

Sarah Yeo

Sonia Linares


***INTL MALE SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR***

Aaron Halliday

Aira Winterland

Alan Garmonsway

Alex Bird

Bryan Robinson

Chris Michael

Danny McMahon

Darren Parry

Ed Roman

Fred Branziny

Jerod Dudgeon

Luis Salsaone

Samuel Alexander Barbour

Stevie Walton

Tom Tikka


***INTL MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR***

Amanda O’Grady – “Put A Woman In Charge”

Amine Leslie – “Shameless”

Cheryl Nye – “I Surrender To My Heart”

Chris Andres – “Jump Rabbit”

Ed Roman – “Tomorrow Is Today”

Frank Renfordt – “The Man Who Never Was”

Heerraa Ravindran – Feel Alive

Kerrigan La-Brooy – “Eye Of The Storm”

Luis Salsaone – “Asi Es Neustra Navidad”

Marianne Vedder – “Love Like Thunder”

Rick Snider – “Helluva Night”

Rob Steiner – “Blues In The Night”

Shooting The Breeze – “And I’m Doing Nothing”

Steve Newsome – “Cold Beer Communion”

Tom Tikka – “Scarlet Hell”



***INTL FEMALE EMERGING ARTIST OF THE YEAR***

Alexandra Hainsworth

Alice Triskel

Amanda O’Grady

Biddy Ronelle

Briana Dinsdale

Caroline Parke

Charlotte Young

Gabriela Zapata

Kay Cook-Abbott

Kelsey Bovey

Madison Mueller

Nina Flaaseth

Roberta Scime

Sherise Dsouza

Stacey Lynn


***INTL MALE EMERGING ARTIST OF THE YEAR***

Alessandro Onali

Alex Bird

Ali Hugo

Bernard Vanspall

Bob Donaldson

Daniel Reid

Dylan Goff

Ivar Sigurbergsson

Jimmy Melia

Marco Nodari

Mark Rich

Mauri Dark

Rob Jones TV

Stuart Rolfe

Tom Tikka


***INTL DJ/RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR***

Al Yardy – KB Radio

Chad Jackson – Chad J Country

Colin Pettitt – IAM4U Radio

Davey Anscombe – The Flash On Air

Kay Cook-Abbott – IAM4U Radio

Kerrigan La-Brooy – Gethsemane Radio

Kevin Mann – UK Independent Radio

Luigi Celetti – Catorweb Radio

Mauro Secchi – The Bull Radio

Michael Hearn – FRH Radio

Nigel Thomas – The Surrey Hills Soul Train

Paul Hamilton – Hamilton Radio

Steve Connor – Blues & Roots Radio


INTERNATIONAL SOUND ENGINEER OF THE YEAR

Antonio Vergara

B. J. Engel

Daniel Kapuscinski

Igor Gorbunov

Jurgen Joherl

Lindsay Waddington

Rob Steiner

Kerrigan La-Brooy


INTERNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE OF THE YEAR

Antonio Vergara

Billie Nash

Chad Jackson

Collin Pettitt

Dolly Dunn

Kay Cook-Abbott

Nina Flaaseth


You can download and use the following graphic for your social media announcement, or come up with your very own. You are all so very creative, I’m sure you’ll have fun with it! Congratulations!